Ring a Link – County Carlow Services

 

523 – South County Carlow to Carlow (Monday)

 

South County Carlow to Carlow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

Return From Carlow to South County Carlow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:30

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

Areas Served Include:

Myshall, Tom Duff, Killedmond, Rathanna, Ballymurphy, Graiguenamanagh, Ullard, Borris, Goresbridge, Paulstown, Bagenalstown, Old Leighlin

 

 

521 – Bilboa Area to Carlow (Monday)

 

Bilboa Area to Carlow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

11:15

12:30

 

 

 

 

 

Return From Carlow to Bilboa Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

15:30

16:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Bilboa, Ballyhide, Seskin, Monavea, Rossmore, Ballinabranagh, Ballygowan

 

 

505 – Bagenalstown Area to Bagenalstown (Tuesday)

 

Bagenalstown Area to Bagenalstown

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Bagenalstown to Bagenalstown Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:30

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Myshall, Nurney, Powerstown, Leighlinbridge, Old Leighlin, Paulstown, Fennagh

 

 

517 – Bagenalstown to New Ross Service (Wednesday)

 

Bagenalstown to New Ross

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10:00

12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From New Ross to Bagenalstown

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Bagenalstown, Leighlinbridge, Old Leighlin, Borris, Ballymurphy, Killedmond, Rathanna, Graiguenamanagh, St. Mullens  

 

 

494 – Graiguecullen to Carlow (Thursday)

 

Graiguecullen to Carlow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

19:00

20:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Carlow to Graiguecullen

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

21:30

22:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Graiguecullen Area

 

 

511 – Carlow East to Carlow (Thursday & Friday)

 

Carlow East to Carlow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10:00

11:30

 

 

 

 

 

09:45

11:15

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Carlow to Carlow East

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14:30

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

14:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Bunclody, Kildavin, Myshall, Clonegal, Ardattin, Ballon, Bang Up Corner, Rathoe, Tullow

 

 

510 – Carlow East to Tullow (Thursday & Friday)

 

Carlow East to Tullow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

09:00

09:45

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Tullow to Carlow East

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00

13:00

 

 

 

 

 

11:50

12:50

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Kildavin, Bunclody, Clonegal, Ardattin, Myshall, Ballon, Bang Up Corner, Rathoe

 

 

1008 – Carlow South to Borris/Bagenalstown (Saturday)

 

Carlow South to Borris/Bagenalstown

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:30

10:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Borris/Bagenalstown to Carlow South

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:30

13:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Killedmond, Rathanna, Ballymurphy, Graiguenamanagh, Corries Cross, Goresbridge, Paulstown, Leighlinbridge

 

 

 

Ring a Link – County Kilkenny Services

 

528 – Mooncoin/Kilmacow to Waterford

 

Mooncoin/Kilmacow to Waterford

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10:00

11:30

 

 

 

 

 

10:30

12:00

 

 

 

 

10:15

11:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Waterford to Mooncoin/Kilmacow

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14:00

15:30

 

 

 

 

 

14:15

15:30

 

 

 

 

15:30

16:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Fiddown, Mooncoin, Listrolin, Mullinavat, Kilmacow, Granny, Portnahully

 

529 – Glenmore Area to Waterford (Wednesday & Friday)

 

Glenmore Area to Waterford

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

08:45

10:00

 

 

 

 

 Return From Waterford to Glenmore Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:00

14:00

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Glenmore, Aylwardstown, Ballyrahan, Ballyinlaw, Rathpatrick, Slieverue, Mountsion

 

 51 – Kilmanagh/Tullaroan to Kilkenny (Tuesday)

 

Kilmanagh/Tullaroan to Kilkenny

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Kilkenny to Kilmanagh/Tullaroan

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:00

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Ballyline, Kilmanagh, Tullaroan, Corstown, Ballyfrunk, Ballykeefe, Ballycallan, Damna, Castleinch

 

 

533 – Galmoy/Gathabawn to Kilkenny (Tuesday)

 

Galmoy/Gathabawn to Kilkenny

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Kilkenny to Galmoy/Gathabawn

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:45

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Bunlacken, Crosspatrick, Bawn, Galmoy, Gathabawn, Lisdowney, Woodsgift, Jenkinstown

 

 

504 – South Kilkenny to Kilkenny (Thursday)

 

South Kilkenny Area to Kilkenny

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

08:40

10:40

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Kilkenny to South Kilkenny Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

13:00

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Newtown, Kells, Dunnamaggan, Kilmaganny, Hugginstown, Ballyhale, Knocktopher, Stoneyford, Danesfort, Cuffesgrange

 

 

513 – Castlecomer Service (Thursday – Saturday)

 

Castlecomer Townsland to Castlecomer

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10:00

11:00

 

 

 

 Return From Castlecomer to Castlecomer Townsland

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00

14:00

 

 

 

 Castlecomer to Clogh Village

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

18:00

18:30

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Clogh, Crettyard, Moneenroe, Muckalee, Coan, Coolbaun, Gorteen, Crettenclogh

 

 

221- Castlewarren Area to Kilkenny (Friday)

 

Castlewarren Area to Kilkenny

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:30

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 Return From Kilkenny to Castlewarren Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14:00

15:30

 

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Paulstown, Kellymount, Courleigh, Castlewarren, Freneystown, Johnswell

 

 

1005a – Callan Secondary Schools Bus Service (Monday – Friday)

 

Kilkenny to Callan Secondary Schools

Departing Between

Arriving Between

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

07:30 – 08:10

07:45 – 08:40

 Return From Callan Secondary Schools to Kilkenny

Departing Between

Arriving Between

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

16:00 – 17:00

16:30 – 17:30

 Secondary Schools Served:

  • CBS Secondary School, Callan
  • St. Brigid’s Secondary School, Callan

 1005b – Kilkenny Secondary Schools Bus Service (Monday – Friday)

 

Poulacapple & Callan to Kilkenny Secondary Schools

Departing Between

Arriving Between

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

07:30 – 07:45

08:00 – 08:10

 Return From Kilkenny Secondary Schools to Poulacapple & Callan

Departing Between

Arriving Between

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

16:00 – 16:30

16:30 – 17:00

 Secondary Schools Served:

  • Presentation Secondary School, Loughboy
  • St. Kieran’s College, Kilkenny
  • CBS Secondary School, Kilkenny

 1004 – Windgap Primary School Service (Monday – Friday)

 

Callan to Windgap Primary School

Departing Time

Arriving Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

08:45

09:20

Return From Windgap Primary School to Callan

Departing Time

Arriving Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

14:00

14:30

15:00

15:30

 Areas Served Include:

Callan, Baunta, Coolagh, Cotterstown, Curragh

 

 

 

Ring a Link – South Tipperary Services

 

1000 – Carrick on Suir Service (Monday – Saturday)

 

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

08:45

10:00

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

*

10:00

11:00

 

 

11:00

12:00

 

 

12:00

13:00

 

14:00

15:00

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

*

15:00

16:00

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

School Run

 

*

16:00

17:00

 

 

17:00

No Return

 

All Services are Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Carrick on Suir

 Areas Served Include:

Owning, Faugheen, Ahenny, Kilcash, Ballyneill, Newtown, Piltown, Grangemockler, Ninemilehouse, Tullahought, Windgap

 

1007 – Clonmel Service (Monday – Saturday)

 

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

07:30

08:45

08:45

11:00

11:00

13:00

14:00

16:00

16:30

No Return

 

All Services are Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Clonmel Town

 

Areas Served Include:

Ballyporeen, Clogheen, Ballylooby, Kilcoran, Burncourt, Ardfinnan, Grange, Goatenbridge, Newcastle, Knocklofty

 

 

Tipperary Town (Monday Service)

 

North Area to Tipperary Town*

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

09:30

10:30

 

 

 

 

 Return From Tipperary Town to North Area*

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

West Area to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

10:45

11:30

 

 

 

 

Return From Tipperary Town to West Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

14:00

15:30

 

 

 

 

 

South Area to Tipperary Town*

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

11:30

12:30

 

 

 

 

Return From Tipperary Town to South Area*

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

16:30

17:30

 

 

 

 

 

All Services are Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Tipperary Town

 

Areas Served Include:

North Areas: Donohill, Dundrum, Knockavilla

West Areas: Ballywire, Kilross, Lattin, Cullen, Emly, Monard, Limerick Junction

South Areas: Lisvernane, Aherlow, Bansha

 

514 – Tipperary Town (Tuesday – Thursday)

 

West Area to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

08:50

10:00

 

Return From Tipperary Town to West Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

14:00

15:30

 

 

North Area to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

10:30

12:00

 

Return From Tipperary Town to North Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

16:00

17:30

 

  

South Area to Tipperary Town

Depart Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

12:30

13:30

 

Return From Tipperary Town to South Area

Depart Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

16:30

17:30

 

All Services are Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Tipperary Town

 

Areas Served Include:

West Areas: Ballywire, Kilross, Galbally, Knocklong, Lattin, Cullen, Emly, Monard, Limerick Junction

North Areas: Donohill, Cappawhite, Dundrum, Knockavilla, Doon, Toem, Hollyford, Limerick Junction

South Areas: Lisvernane, Aherlow, Bansha

 

516 – Tipperary Town (Friday Service)

 

Early Morning Service to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

08:45

09:15

 

 

 

 

Early Morning Service Return From Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

12:00

12:30

 

 

 

 

 

North Area to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

09:15

11:00

 

 

 

 

Return From Tipperary Town to North Area

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

14:00

15:30

 

 

 

 

16:00

17:30

 

 

 

 

All Services are Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Tipperary Town

 

Areas Served Include:

Early Morning Service: Goatenstown, Springfield, Limerick Junction

North Areas: Donohill, Cappawhite, Dundrum, Knockavilla, Toem, Hollyford, Seskin, Solohead, Monard, Limerick Junction

 

500 – Tipperary Town to Thurles (Wednesday)

 

Tipperary Town to Thurles

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

10:00

12:00

 

 

 

 

Return From Thurles to Tipperary Town

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

14:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

 Areas Served Include:

Tipperary Town, Dundrum, Donohill, Donaskeigh, Hollyford, Cappawhite, Knockavilla, Boherlahan, Ballagh, Clonoulty, Goold’s Cross, Holycross

 

 

220 – Tipperary to Cashel (Monday – Friday)

 

Tipperary to Cashel

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

08:30

09:00

 

 

 

 

09:00

09:30

 

12:30

13:00

 

15:00

15:30

Cashel to Tipperary

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday*

Friday

09:30

10:00

 

 

 

 

10:00

10:30

 

 

13:30

14:00

16:00

16:30

Areas Served Include:

Collecting along the N74 including Kilfeakle, Thomastown and Golden

 

1006 – Slieveardagh to Clonmel (Thursday)

 

Slieveardagh to Clonmel

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

08:45

10:30

 

 

 

 

Return From Clonmel to Slieveardagh

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

12:30

14:00

 

 

 

 

Areas Served Include:

Ballingarry, The Commons, Coalbrook, Drangan, Mullinahone, Cloneen, Kilusty

 

536 – Slieveardagh to Kilkenny (Saturday)

 

Slieveardagh to Kilkenny

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

09:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

 

Return From Kilkenny to Slieveardagh

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

14:00

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

Areas Served Include:

Mullinahone, Drangan, Killenaule, Ballingarry, The Commons, Coalbrook, Kilmanagh

 

 

1009 – Tipperary Town – Secondary School Service (Monday – Friday)

 

Tipperary North to Tipperary Town Secondary Schools

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

07:30

08:45

Return From Tipperary Town Secondary Schools to Tipperary North

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

17:30

18:30

This Service is Scheduled to Depart From and Arrive To Tipperary Town

 

Areas Served Include:

Dundrum, Donohil, Donaskeigh, Cappawhite, Knockavilla, Monard

 

 

522 – Slieveardagh Local Service (Wednesday & Friday)

 

Slieveardagh Local Area Morning Service

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

10:00

13:00

 

 

 

Slieveardagh Local Area Afternoon Service

Start Time

Arrive Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

13:45

17:00

 

 

 

Areas Served Include:

Ballingarry, The Commons, Killenaule, Drangan, Glengoole, Coalbrook, Gortnahoe, Urlingford